Is Fruit Swirled Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 1442

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1442

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (90%) [Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Protein, Water Cream (Milk), Sugar, Live Cultures (Milk), Blueberries (5%), Reconstituted Apple Juice, Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours CONTAINS MILK. Suitable for Vegetarians. Keep refrigerated Store below 4 °C. Once opened consume within 3 days For Best Before Date see lower end of the tub Made in Australia from at least 93% Australian ingredients

Check Fruit Swirled Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping