Is Fruit-tella Berries & Cherry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (raspberry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Cherry) (3%), Coconut Oil, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Humectant (glycerol), Gelling Agent (gum Arabic), Concentrates (black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Apple, Thickener (gellan Gum).
Check Fruit-tella Berries & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit-tella Berries & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


