Is Fruit-tella Berries & Cherry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (raspberry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Cherry) (3%), Coconut Oil, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Humectant (glycerol), Gelling Agent (gum Arabic), Concentrates (black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Apple, Thickener (gellan Gum).
Check Fruit-tella Berries & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit-tella Berries & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


