Is FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy cultures
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- cultured nonfat milk powder
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- pasteurized milk
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, CANTALOUPE, VANILLA BEAN DIP (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE,VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK POWDER, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), VANILLA BEAN, DAIRY CULTURES, ENZYMES), RED GRAPES, STRAWBERRIES OR CLEMENTINE ORANGE SEGMENTS, RED AND GREEN APPLE SLICES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE ADDED (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION AND MAINTAIN TEXTURE).
Check FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


