Is FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cultures
  • unsalted butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • cultured nonfat milk powder
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate

dairy cultures

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, CANTALOUPE, VANILLA BEAN DIP (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE,VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK POWDER, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), VANILLA BEAN, DAIRY CULTURES, ENZYMES), RED GRAPES, STRAWBERRIES OR CLEMENTINE ORANGE SEGMENTS, RED AND GREEN APPLE SLICES WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE ADDED (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION AND MAINTAIN TEXTURE).

Check FRUIT TRAY WITH VANILLA BEAN CREAM CHEESE DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping