Is FRUIT TWISTS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRUIT TWISTS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT TWISTS, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
About this product
Fruit · Strip


