Is Fruit Twists, Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Raspberry Blueberry: Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate
Check Fruit Twists, Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Twists, Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Twists, Variety Pack, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


