Is FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Flavored Spooky Mix Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


