Is FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Flavored Spooky Mix Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
FRUIT VARIETY MIX FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, BERRY BLAZE, TROPICAL FLAME, APPLE FEVER, ANGRY WATERMELON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


