Is FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE APPLE, SWEET POTATO, PEAR, PURPLE CARROT, BEET, CARROT, PINEAPPLE, CHERRY AND TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATES), FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE.
Check FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE BEVERAGE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


