Is FRUIT & VEGETABLE SMOOTHIE BLEND, CARROT KICK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JUICES (APPLE*, ORANGE*, CARROT*), COCONUT WATER*, PINEAPPLE*, KALE*, INULIN*, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTIC).
Check FRUIT & VEGETABLE SMOOTHIE BLEND, CARROT KICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGETABLE SMOOTHIE BLEND, CARROT KICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
V8 V-Fusion Pomegranate Blueberry Fruit & Vegetable Juice - 46 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


