Is FRUIT & VEGETABLE STRIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PUREE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PECTIN LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (BLACK CARROT, RED CABBAGE) FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRUIT & VEGETABLE STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGETABLE STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Strip


