Is FRUIT & VEGGIE BETTER BARS WITH COCONUT MILK, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- calcium lactate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), STRAWBERRY SQUASH BLEND (STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH JUICE CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, FRUITS AND VEGETABLES (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE BETTER BARS WITH COCONUT MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE BETTER BARS WITH COCONUT MILK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


