Is Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- melon flavor
melon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple, Carrot And Beet Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Strawberry Kiwi And Melon Flavor, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Zespri Clamshell Gold Kiwi Fruit
Where to buy
Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


