Is FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, CELESTIAL CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PUREE, BEET PUREE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, YUMBERRY JUICE POWDER, ACEROLA JUICE POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, CELESTIAL CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, CELESTIAL CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


