Is FRUIT & VEGGIE SENSATION!, TROPICAL BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIM JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, MANGO PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE.
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE SENSATION!, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE SENSATION!, TROPICAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


