Is FRUIT + VEGGIE SQUEEZERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PUMPKIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check FRUIT + VEGGIE SQUEEZERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT + VEGGIE SQUEEZERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Liquid


