Is FRUIT & YOGURT FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH FRUIT & YOGURT CLUSTERS CEREAL, FRUIT & YOGURT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- soluble wheat fiber
- wheat flakes
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND CANOLA), DRIED APPLES, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS AND BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, MALIC ACID, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ADDED COLOR, BAKING SODA, RED 40, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), BLUE 1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM STEARATE, SODIUM SULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check FRUIT & YOGURT FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH FRUIT & YOGURT CLUSTERS CEREAL, FRUIT & YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & YOGURT FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH FRUIT & YOGURT CLUSTERS CEREAL, FRUIT & YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


