Is Fruitastic lollies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for

chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fruit tower lollie apple juice from c from concentrate (1%) (coconut oil, su (soya)), stabilisers l colours: beetroot red concentrate, safflowe rainbow lollies: water, fruit juices from concentrate (25%) (pineapple, raspberry, orange, lemon, blackcurrant, apple), sugar, glucose syrup, flavourings, acids: malic acid, citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, plant extracts (safflower extract, spirulina concentrate), concentrated beetroot juice, turmeric extract, colour: carotenes, tropical cooler lollies:water, sugar, passion fruit juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, pineapple juice from concentrate (4,5%), orange juice from concentrate (4%), flavourings, acid : citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, colours: carotenes, curcumin, watermelon lollies:water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, watermelon juice from concentrate (3%), maltodextrin, chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for may also contain peand dietary advice: suita due to the manufacturin and milk, no artificial colours or fla

Check Fruitastic lollies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go