Is Fruitastic lollies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fruit tower lollie apple juice from c from concentrate (1%) (coconut oil, su (soya)), stabilisers l colours: beetroot red concentrate, safflowe rainbow lollies: water, fruit juices from concentrate (25%) (pineapple, raspberry, orange, lemon, blackcurrant, apple), sugar, glucose syrup, flavourings, acids: malic acid, citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, plant extracts (safflower extract, spirulina concentrate), concentrated beetroot juice, turmeric extract, colour: carotenes, tropical cooler lollies:water, sugar, passion fruit juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, pineapple juice from concentrate (4,5%), orange juice from concentrate (4%), flavourings, acid : citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, colours: carotenes, curcumin, watermelon lollies:water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, watermelon juice from concentrate (3%), maltodextrin, chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for may also contain peand dietary advice: suita due to the manufacturin and milk, no artificial colours or fla

Check Fruitastic lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go