Is Fruitastic lollies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fruit tower lollie apple juice from c from concentrate (1%) (coconut oil, su (soya)), stabilisers l colours: beetroot red concentrate, safflowe rainbow lollies: water, fruit juices from concentrate (25%) (pineapple, raspberry, orange, lemon, blackcurrant, apple), sugar, glucose syrup, flavourings, acids: malic acid, citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, plant extracts (safflower extract, spirulina concentrate), concentrated beetroot juice, turmeric extract, colour: carotenes, tropical cooler lollies:water, sugar, passion fruit juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, pineapple juice from concentrate (4,5%), orange juice from concentrate (4%), flavourings, acid : citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, colours: carotenes, curcumin, watermelon lollies:water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, watermelon juice from concentrate (3%), maltodextrin, chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for may also contain peand dietary advice: suita due to the manufacturin and milk, no artificial colours or fla
Check Fruitastic lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitastic lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


