Is Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity lollipops deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit flavors with a firm, hard-candy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treating, and dessert decoration. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor variety and kid appeal, while noting occasional excessive sweetness and occasional melted or broken pieces in transit in warm weather.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity lollipops deliver bright, sweet-tart fruit flavors with a firm, hard-candy texture that dissolves slowly. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, trick-or-treating, and dessert decoration. Customer reviews frequently praise flavor variety and kid appeal, while noting occasional excessive sweetness and occasional melted or broken pieces in transit in warm weather.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SOY), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), COLOURS (102, 129, 110, 133, 132, 170, 171), THICKENERS (1400, 1405, 1412, 1450), FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENTS (903, VEGETABLE OIL, 904).
Check Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


