Is Fruitastic lollies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for
chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fruit tower lollie apple juice from c from concentrate (1%) (coconut oil, su (soya)), stabilisers l colours: beetroot red concentrate, safflowe rainbow lollies: water, fruit juices from concentrate (25%) (pineapple, raspberry, orange, lemon, blackcurrant, apple), sugar, glucose syrup, flavourings, acids: malic acid, citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, plant extracts (safflower extract, spirulina concentrate), concentrated beetroot juice, turmeric extract, colour: carotenes, tropical cooler lollies:water, sugar, passion fruit juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, pineapple juice from concentrate (4,5%), orange juice from concentrate (4%), flavourings, acid : citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, colours: carotenes, curcumin, watermelon lollies:water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, watermelon juice from concentrate (3%), maltodextrin, chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for may also contain peand dietary advice: suita due to the manufacturin and milk, no artificial colours or fla
Check Fruitastic lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitastic lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


