Is Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! Vegan?

Description
Fruit-flavored frozen lollies offering bright, sweet flavors and an icy, smooth texture that softens to a slushy consistency while consumed; commonly enjoyed as a chilled snack for children and families, party favors, or summer refreshment. Customer reviews frequently note strong fruit taste, convenience, and appeal to kids and bright packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- gelatine
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored frozen lollies offering bright, sweet flavors and an icy, smooth texture that softens to a slushy consistency while consumed; commonly enjoyed as a chilled snack for children and families, party favors, or summer refreshment. Customer reviews frequently note strong fruit taste, convenience, and appeal to kids and bright packaging.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, GELATINE, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVOURS, SPIRULINA, COLOURS (100, 120).
Check Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Piece


