Is Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! Vegetarian?

Description
Fruit-flavored frozen lollies offering bright, sweet flavors and an icy, smooth texture that softens to a slushy consistency while consumed; commonly enjoyed as a chilled snack for children and families, party favors, or summer refreshment. Customer reviews frequently note strong fruit taste, convenience, and appeal to kids and bright packaging.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- gelatine
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored frozen lollies offering bright, sweet flavors and an icy, smooth texture that softens to a slushy consistency while consumed; commonly enjoyed as a chilled snack for children and families, party favors, or summer refreshment. Customer reviews frequently note strong fruit taste, convenience, and appeal to kids and bright packaging.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, GELATINE, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVOURS, SPIRULINA, COLOURS (100, 120).
Check Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pascall Explorers The Cooliest Lollies Around! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Piece


