Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, colorful jellies offer a pronounced mixed-fruit, tangy-sweet flavor and a yielding, chewy texture. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party bowls, or shared from candy dishes, reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, consistent chewiness, and occasional stickiness, making them a familiar choice for lunchboxes, gifting and celebrations.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, colorful jellies offer a pronounced mixed-fruit, tangy-sweet flavor and a yielding, chewy texture. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party bowls, or shared from candy dishes, reviewers frequently note nostalgic taste, consistent chewiness, and occasional stickiness, making them a familiar choice for lunchboxes, gifting and celebrations.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Water, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Fumaric), Natural Flavours , Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Fruit Juice Concentrates
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


