Is Fruitastic lollies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
fruit tower lollie apple juice from c from concentrate (1%) (coconut oil, su (soya)), stabilisers l colours: beetroot red concentrate, safflowe rainbow lollies: water, fruit juices from concentrate (25%) (pineapple, raspberry, orange, lemon, blackcurrant, apple), sugar, glucose syrup, flavourings, acids: malic acid, citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, plant extracts (safflower extract, spirulina concentrate), concentrated beetroot juice, turmeric extract, colour: carotenes, tropical cooler lollies:water, sugar, passion fruit juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, pineapple juice from concentrate (4,5%), orange juice from concentrate (4%), flavourings, acid : citric acid, stabiliser: guar gum, colours: carotenes, curcumin, watermelon lollies:water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate (7%), glucose syrup, watermelon juice from concentrate (3%), maltodextrin, chocolate elavoured riecs allergy advice: for may also contain peand dietary advice: suita due to the manufacturin and milk, no artificial colours or fla
Check Fruitastic lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitastic lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


