Is Fruitee Gummee Sour Peach Slices Dairy Free?

Description
These sour peach slices deliver pronounced tangy peach flavor balanced by sweet notes, with a soft, chewy gumdrop-like texture and a grainy sour coating. Consumers eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them for movie treats, or decorate baked goods, with reviews noting bold flavor and chewiness.

Description
These sour peach slices deliver pronounced tangy peach flavor balanced by sweet notes, with a soft, chewy gumdrop-like texture and a grainy sour coating. Consumers eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them for movie treats, or decorate baked goods, with reviews noting bold flavor and chewiness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Tartrazine). Contains: Tartrazine And Sulphites.
Check Fruitee Gummee Sour Peach Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruitee Gummee Sour Peach Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Slice, Candy Piece


