Is Fruitee Gummee Sour Peach Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These sour peach slices deliver pronounced tangy peach flavor balanced by sweet notes, with a soft, chewy gumdrop-like texture and a grainy sour coating. Consumers eat them as casual snacks, share them at parties, use them for movie treats, or decorate baked goods, with reviews noting bold flavor and chewiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Tartrazine). Contains: Tartrazine And Sulphites.

Check Fruitee Gummee Sour Peach Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Slice, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go