Is fruitella ic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
strawberry flavour ice cream (70%) (water, sugar, coconut oil, dried skimmed milk, vegetarian whey powder (milk), glucose syrup, strawberry purée (2.5%), stabilisers: locust bean gum, methyl cellulose, carrageenan, pectins
Check fruitella ic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruitella ic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


