Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e442

e442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted ALMONDS, MILK**, dried grapes, roasted HAZELNUTS, sugar, cranberries (5 %), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa powder (0.6 %), emulsifier (E442), flavourings

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruitier & Nuttier Trail Mix 3 x 35g (105g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go