Is Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa beans cane sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter
cocoa beans cane sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans Cane Sugar Whole Milk Powder Cocoa Butter
Check Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


