Is Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa beans cane sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter
cocoa beans cane sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans Cane Sugar Whole Milk Powder Cocoa Butter
Check Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Fruition Chocolate Works, Chocolate Bar Dark Milk Maranon Canyon 68%, 2.12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


