Is Fruition Flor De Sal 56% Sea Salt Bar, 60 G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa beans cane sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter salt vanilla beans
cocoa beans cane sugar whole milk powder cocoa butter salt vanilla beans
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans Cane Sugar Whole Milk Powder Cocoa Butter Salt Vanilla Beans
Check Fruition Flor De Sal 56% Sea Salt Bar, 60 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruition Flor De Sal 56% Sea Salt Bar, 60 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruition Flor De Sal 56% Sea Salt Bar, 60 G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


