Is Fruits& Greens Gluten Free?

Ingredients
supplement facts serving size: 1 packet (11g): calories 40, total carbohydrate 9 g 3%*, dietary fiber <1 g 2%*, total sugars 4 g **, includes 1 g added sugars 2%*, vitamin c (as ascorbic ad) 99 mg 110%, iron 0,43 mg 2%, sodium 50 mg 2%, superfruitox antioxidant blend 2,92 g ** (raspberry fruit extract, black raspberry fruit powder, blackberry fruit powder, papaya fruit powder, fruit powder, strawberry fruit powder, cranberry fruit powder, kiwi fruit powder, watermelon fruit powder, pomegranate fruit extract, quercetin dihydrate, grape seed extract, blueberry leaf extract cerofa berry powder, bilberry fruit extract, bromelain, black chr, kiwi ft extract, organic acai berry powder, organic pomegranate fruit powder, organic raspberry fruit powder, organic bilberry frut bowder, organic blueberry fruit powder, lycium (goji) berry powder, mangosteen fruit powder, noni fruit powder), digestive enzyme and probiotic blend 2,4 g ** (fructooligosaccharides, lactobacillus axphilus, protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, lactase, papain, lactobacillus casei, lactobacillus rhamnosus, bifidobacterium breve), vegetable antioxidant blend 2,03 g ** (carrot root powder, beet rat powder, radish root powder, purple cabbage leaf powder, japanese knotweed root extract, green tea leaf extract, ginger root powder, turmeric root extract, kale leaf powder, kelp powder, chlorell cracked cett wall dauder alfalfa harh doudor chiruling dowder broccoli hned dowder) eiker dload 1 70 a ** (not dean dowder annlo fruit douder alea vera 1 aaf dauder drina fit fidel - 533418777 recommendations: mix 1 packet in 8 fluid ounces of chilled water daily or as directed by your healthcare practitioner, lot 2101300 best by 02/2024 manufactured for: nutridyn 5414 highway 12 maple plain, mn 55359 www,nutridyn,com caution: if pregnant, nursing, or taking medication, consult your healthcare practitioner before use, *these statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration this product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cur prevent any disease,
Check Fruits& Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruits& Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


