Is Fruits Roll Up Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- total sugars monoglycerides
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
total sugars monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, dried corn syrup, sugar, pear puree alutrition factss serving size: 1 roll (14g), amount per serving: concentrate, palm óil. contains 2% or less of: citric acid, sodiun rate caleries 50, total fat 1g (1% dv), saturated fat 0.5g (3% dv), trans fat og, fruit pectin, monoglycerides, malic acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), ac lesterol omg (0% dv), sodium 50mg (2% dv), total carb. 11g (4% dv), total sugars monoglycerides, natural flavor, color (red 40, yellows 5& 6, blue 1.
Check Fruits Roll Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruits Roll Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Snack · Roll


