Is Fruitsations, Unsweetened Apple Pomegranate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Colour (Black Currant, Purple And Black Carrot), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Made From Real Fruit Which May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Other Pieces Of Natural Fruit, Contains No Gluten Or Peanuts

Check Fruitsations, Unsweetened Apple Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruitsations, Unsweetened Apple Pomegranate is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking