Is Fruittella Duo Stix 2kg Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Lemon, Apple, Strawberry, Peach, Raspberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Elderberry, Spirulina, Black Carrot, Safflower, Pumpkin, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin

Check Fruittella Duo Stix 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruittella Duo Stix 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking