Is Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag Oat Free?

Description
Long, twin-flavored fruity candy sticks deliver bright, sweet tastes and a soft, chewy texture that yields evenly when bitten. Consumers commonly use them for sharing at parties, movie nights and gift bowls. Reviews note vivid flavors and nostalgic appeal, while some buyers mention occasional stickiness and varying strength between flavors.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Long, twin-flavored fruity candy sticks deliver bright, sweet tastes and a soft, chewy texture that yields evenly when bitten. Consumers commonly use them for sharing at parties, movie nights and gift bowls. Reviews note vivid flavors and nostalgic appeal, while some buyers mention occasional stickiness and varying strength between flavors.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Raspberry, Lemon, Apple, Strawberry, Peach) (2, 5%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Elderberry, Black Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Pumpkin, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin, Spirulina Concentrate
Check Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Little Potato Company Dynamic Duo Medley Baby Potatoes, 1.5 lb Bag
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Where to buy
Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


