Is Fruittella Koalas 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Raspberry, Lemon, Pineapple), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Concentrates (Safflower, Carrot, Spirulina, Lemon, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Fruittella Koalas 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Koalas 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruittella Koalas 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


