Is Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sweeteners (isomalt, acesulfame k, sucralose), bulking agent (polydextrose), acids (lactic acid, malic acid, citric acid), vitamin c, fruit juice concentrates (raspberry, strawberry), natural flavourings, concentrates (elderberry, aronia), coconut oil, corresponds to 3% fruit juice
Check Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruittella Sugarfree Red Berry Mix Fruit Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


