Is Fruity bircher muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free oats (85%), dried apple (6%). raisins (5%), sunflower seeds (2%). chia (salvia hispanica) seeds, freeze dried raspberries for allergens see in bold. made in a facility that handles nuts and peanuts

Check Fruity bircher muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep