Is Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz Oat Free?

Description
The Bob's Red Mill Hot Cereal is a great cereal for those who are looking for a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. This cereal is made with whole grain oats, which are a great source of fiber and nutrients. This cereal can be made hot or cold, and can be eaten with milk or water. Some people add extras like bananas or nuts to make it even tastier. Although not everybody appreciates this cereal, it is generally considered delicious. Overall, a great breakfast choice for a wide variety of people.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Bob's Red Mill Hot Cereal is a great cereal for those who are looking for a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. This cereal is made with whole grain oats, which are a great source of fiber and nutrients. This cereal can be made hot or cold, and can be eaten with milk or water. Some people add extras like bananas or nuts to make it even tastier. Although not everybody appreciates this cereal, it is generally considered delicious. Overall, a great breakfast choice for a wide variety of people.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye, Barley, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale (Wheat), Almonds, Flaxseed And Walnuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran High Fiber Hot Cereal -- 18 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Buttermilk Whole Grain - 24 Oz
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
Bobs Red Mill Organic Flour Quinoa Whole Grain Gluten Free - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


