Is FRUITY BUNCH STRAWBERRY // CHERRY // ORANGE FLAVOR CHEWY CANDY STRIPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND COCONUT OIL), GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT POWDERS (CHERRY, STRAWBERRY), ASCORBIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS (BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check FRUITY BUNCH STRAWBERRY // CHERRY // ORANGE FLAVOR CHEWY CANDY STRIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY BUNCH STRAWBERRY // CHERRY // ORANGE FLAVOR CHEWY CANDY STRIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Strip


