Is Fruity Bursts Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (Wheat, Oats) (52%), Fruit Filling (18%) [Concentrated Apple Purée, Berry Purée (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blueberry), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulator (296), Gelling Agent (401), Firming Agent (327), Natural Flavour], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Mineral Salt (170), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin), Mineral (Iron).
Check Fruity Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruity Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


