Is FRUITY CANDY CANES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE.
Check FRUITY CANDY CANES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CANDY CANES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUITY CANDY CANES is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


