Is FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pronativ native whey protein isolate
- natural & artificial flavors
pronativ native whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRONATIV NATIVE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICONE (ANTI-FOAMING AGENT), FD&C RED #40.
Check FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


