Is FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRONATIV NATIVE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICONE (ANTI-FOAMING AGENT), FD&C RED #40.
Check FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CEREAL 100% PRONATIV WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRUITY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


