Is FRUITY CEREAL CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VIT. D3], SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check FRUITY CEREAL CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CEREAL CARB WISE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Supplement · Powder


