Is FRUITY CEREAL FLAVORED 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IOWHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), SUNFLOWER OIL CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, TOCOPHEROLS), XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check FRUITY CEREAL FLAVORED 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITY CEREAL FLAVORED 100% WHEY ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER, FRUITY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


